UB

Uran Bislimi

Midfielder·#25·26y·183cm·Right
Player Stats
Trends

Next match

No upcoming match in the next few weeks

About Uran Bislimi

Uran Bislimi player profile

Uran Bislimi is a 26-year-old, Switzerland international, Midfielder who plays for FC Lugano. Uran Bislimi stands at 183 cm, prefers the Right foot, wears shirt number 25.

Uran Bislimi's 24/25 season

Across 17 appearances for FC Lugano, Uran Bislimi has scored 1 goals and provided 1 assists. He has taken 31 shots (8 on target). He has created 40 key passes for teammates. Defensively, he has registered 36 tackles and 11 interceptions. His average match rating sits at 7.10. Discipline: 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards.

Uran Bislimi's next match

FC Lugano currently has no upcoming fixtures scheduled for Uran Bislimi.

Uran Bislimi's previous match

FC Lugano's previous match was a win 4-0 against Basel on May 17, 2026 in the Swiss Super League, Championship Round. Full match details, lineups and stats can be found here.

Uran Bislimi football stats & analysis

Dive deeper into Uran Bislimi's performance for FC Lugano with shot maps, heatmaps, passing networks and per-game stats. Switch between the Stats tab, Analysis tab alongside FC Lugano team stats.